Quick Links

Useful Links

West London Free School - Primary

The Knowledge Schools Trust

We aim to provide children with a classical liberal education, regardless of background or ability.

Visit Trust Site

Teaching Staff

 

DIRECTOR OF PRIMARY EDUCATION, LAURA LUND

Mrs Lund has been a teacher since 1993 having studied for a Bachelor of Education (B.Ed) as well as a history degree at Canterbury. She has been a headteacher for over 19 years at  different primary schools managing them all on the journey to outstanding provision.  She has worked as a Local Leader of Education and a Professional Partner working to drive school improvement and support new headteachers. Laura has two children and lives in Chiswick, she enjoys travelling and running.

 

 

 

Headteacher

Marianne Chapman

Deputy Headteacher

Tyson Evans

DSL/ KS2 Lead

Assistant Headteacher

Deeanne Burke

EYFS/KS1 Lead

Fiona Battah

DDSL

Curriculum Lead


 

   

Teachers and Support Staff

Early Years Leader,

Caroline Bentien Perks

Year 1/2 Phase Leader,

Nadia Khan

Year 3/4 Phase Leader,

David Whitehouse

Year 5/6 Phase Leader,

Molly Guillaume

Flora Walters

Art Teacher

Nathan Joseph,

PE Specialist


Adela Charles

Music Specialist

Catherine Gehin, French Specialist

 

 

 

Angharad Nash

SENDCo

 Sally Faik

Computing Lead


Myriam Oliva

Cover Teacher

Katie Press

Director of English

Alex Pethick

Curriculum Director

 Juli Ryzop

Curriculum Advisor

Naomi Pilling

Curriculum Advisor

Becky Dwyer

English Hub Lead

 

 

 

Teacher  LSO

Elgar 

Reception Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

Myriam Oliva

 

 

 

Muna Abdullahi

 

Deana Abdula

 

Fatiha Mazri

 

Handel

Reception Class

 

 

 

Nicole Miller

Lauren Beadle

 

Joyce Zale 

Bon

Year 1 Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joel Wolthuis

Mahwish Ahmad


Merom Damena

Beach

Year 1 Class

Abigail Nott   

Debjani Chatterjee

Chopin

Year 2 Class

 

Nadia Khan

Rachelle Yadid

Vivaldi

Year 2 Class

 

 

 

Maha Thaheem

 Sian Amarteifio

 

Myah Andrew

Beethoven

Year 3 Class

Dylan Suddaby

Justyna Skowronksa

 

 

Haydn 

Year 3 Class

Natasha Gilbert

Fahima Begum

 Pachelbel

Year 4 Class

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah Caldwell

Shabina Baig

 

Keshia Williams

Schubert

Year 4 Class

 

 

 

Vasiliki Rizou

 Denzel Bonilla Hurtado

 

Stephanie Mendes

Olive

Year 5 Class

 

 

 

 

Danny Lev

Eunice Obi

 

 

Elaine Chiew

Tate

Year 5 Class

 

Alice Ward

Katey Cheung

Gershwin 

Year 6 Class

 

Serena Smith

Bouchra Kniken

Kendall

Year 6 Class

 

 

 

 

 

Rob Kron

 Anne Henricksen

 

 Ms Jules

  

 Subject Teams

English

Gemma North

Katie Press

Stephanie Robinson

Phonics & Early Reading

Stephanie Robinson

Katie Press

Gemma North

Deeanne Burke

Maths

Serena Smith

Kate Hitchins

Tyson Evans

History

Rob Kron

Fiona Battah

Alex Pethick

Juli Ryzop

Geography

Rob Kron

Fiona Battah

Alex Pethick

Juli Ryzop

Science

Alice Ward

Serena Smith

Fiona Battah

Alex Pethick

Juli Ryzop

RE

Nadia Khan

Fiona Battah

Computing

Sally Faik

Fiona Battah

Helen Barnes

PSHE

 Vasiliki Rizou

Fiona Battah

SEND

Angharad Nash

Marianne Chapman

Art & DT

Naomi Pilling
Flora Walters

Fiona Battah

Music

Fiona Battah

Naomi Pilling

PE

 Nathan Joseph

Fiona Battah

Tyson Evans

French

 Catherine Gehin

Fiona Battah

EYFS

Deeanne Burke

Caroline Bentien Perks

Marianne Chapman

Emma Lennard

Juli Ryzop

Safeguarding

Tyson Evans

Fiona Battah

Marianne Chapman